Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Aparan

Map of Aparan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aparan,Aparān,اپران, Aparān


Welcome to the Aparan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aparān. See Aparan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aparān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Aparan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:03
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Aparan
Places near Aparan
Aparān (0 km) Butah Khēl (0.8 km) Kishānī (2.6 km) Dê Chat Kōrūnah (4 km) Ḩabīb Kêlay (4 km) Nākhīl (4.2 km) Dê Pāyindē Chambar (4.4 km) Zīārat (4.8 km) Ibrāhīm Khēl Suflā (5.8 km) Jānak (6 km) Mughulgay (6 km) Sayghān (6.2 km) Shukūr Kêlay (6.2 km) Qādir Khēl (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Aparan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aparan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aparan, Afghanistan