Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Angu

Map of Angu Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Angu,Angū,انگو, Angū


Welcome to the Angu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Angū. See Angu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Angū area. This placemark was added 2005-01-19.

Map of Angu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:35
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Angu
Places near Angu
Angū (0 km) Dādā Khēl (1.5 km) Mêṯā Khēl (2.8 km) La‘l Muḩammad Khēl (2.9 km) Khān Khēl (3.8 km) Kālākhān (4 km) Hārūn Kalā (5.2 km) Jalālzaī (5.4 km) Ghōzakay (5.6 km) Gūranḏ (6 km) Khān Kalā (6 km) Anḏah (6.3 km) Zarīn Khēl (6.6 km) Qāsim Khēl (6.9 km) Dādah Khēl (8.2 km) Kamīs Khēl (8.4 km) Sayyid Khēl (9 km) Khān Kōrūnah (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Angu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Angu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Angu, Afghanistan