Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → `Ambar Khel

Map of `Ambar Khel Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ambarkheyl',Ambarkheyl’,`Ambar Khel,`Ambarkhel,`Anbar Kheyl,عنبر خيل,‘Ambar Khēl,‘Ambaṟkhēl,‘Anbar Kheyl, ‘Ambar Khēl

`Ambar Khel

Welcome to the `Ambar Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Ambar Khēl. See `Ambar Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Ambar Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of `Ambar Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:11
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near `Ambar Khel
Places near `Ambar Khel

Online Dating

`Ambar Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


`Ambar Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ambar Khel, Afghanistan