-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → `Amro

Map of `Amro Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amru,`Amro,Амру,عمرو,‘Amro,‘Amrō, ‘Amrō

`Amro

Welcome to the `Amro google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Amrō. See `Amro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Amrō area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of `Amro
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79018/67.74477
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:55
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near `Amro
  •  
Places near `Amro
‘Amrō (0 km) Qaryah-ye Amrō (1.3 km) Seh Tōpah (2.1 km) Sarāw (2.5 km) Himat (2.5 km) Qarahchah (3.9 km) Jamjī (4.6 km) Sang Qal‘ah (5.3 km) Kalayi-Khan (5.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghowchak-e Kōralah (6 km) Qāsh-e Kowkū (6 km) Now Deh (6.1 km) Alday (6.6 km) Qārah (6.7 km) Bālnah Qal‘ah (6.9 km) Chūkhay (7.1 km) Gōshah (7.1 km) Surkh Deh (7.2 km)

Online Dating

`Amro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Amro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Amro, Afghanistan