-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → `Alam Ghar

Map of `Alam Ghar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Alamgar,`Alam Ghar,علم غر,‘Alam Ghar, ‘Alam Ghar

`Alam Ghar

Welcome to the `Alam Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alam Ghar. See `Alam Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alam Ghar area. This placemark was added 2005-01-05.

Map of `Alam Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.95691/67.63405
  • Altitude: 3090 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:16
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near `Alam Ghar
  •  
Places near `Alam Ghar

Online Dating

`Alam Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Alam Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Alam Ghar, Afghanistan