-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Ala Koh

Map of Ala Koh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ala Koh,Alah Kuh,Alah Kūh,Allah Koh,Allāh Kōh,Gora Alakokh,alh kwh,اله كوه, Ala Koh

Ala Koh

Welcome to the Ala Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ala Koh. See Ala Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ala Koh area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Ala Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.695/68.31667
  • Altitude: 3243 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:11
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Ala Koh
  •  
Places near Ala Koh

Online Dating

Ala Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ala Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ala Koh, Afghanistan