Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Alakh

Map of Alakh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alakh,Alakn,Allakh,الخ, Alakh


Welcome to the Alakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alakh. See Alakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alakh area. This placemark was added 2005-01-11.

Map of Alakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:33
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Alakh
Places near Alakh

Online Dating

Alakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Alakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alakh, Afghanistan