-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Alakhshan

Map of Alakhshan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alakhsan,Alakhshan,Alakhshān,Alakhšān,`Alakhshan,Алахшан,الخشان,علخشان,‘Alakhshān, Alakhshān

Alakhshan

Welcome to the Alakhshan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alakhshān. See Alakhshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alakhshān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Alakhshan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.30975/67.86797
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:57
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Alakhshan
  •  
Places near Alakhshan
Alakhshān (0 km) Şadbarg (1 km) Qaryah-ye Kamay Kaychah (1.2 km) Siyāh Kaykah (1.3 km) Asp Gardū (1.3 km) Qaryah-ye Muḩammad ‘Alī (1.7 km) Khushk Qōl (2.8 km) Markazī Kūshah (3.7 km) Būsāgh (3.8 km) Qaryah-ye Bayān (4.9 km) Qaryah-ye Paytow (5.1 km) Sang Deh (5.5 km) Ērmah-ye Gul Kōh (5.7 km) Qaryah-ye ‘Atāl (6 km) Markaz-e Now Deh (6.3 km) Shamālī Qāsh (6.8 km) Maylōr (7.7 km) Siyāh Deh (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Alakhshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Alakhshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alakhshan, Afghanistan