Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Akazi

Map of Akazi Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akazi,Akāzī,اکازی, Akāzī


Welcome to the Akazi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Akāzī. See Akazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Akāzī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Akazi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:25
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Akazi
Places near Akazi

Online Dating

Akazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Akazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akazi, Afghanistan