Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Ahmaday

Map of Ahmaday Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ahmaday,Akhmeday,Aḩmaday,Aḩmaḏay,احمدی, Aḩmaday


Welcome to the Ahmaday google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aḩmaday. See Ahmaday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aḩmaday area. This placemark was added 2005-01-11.

Map of Ahmaday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:58
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Ahmaday
Places near Ahmaday

Online Dating

Ahmaday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ahmaday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ahmaday, Afghanistan