Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Ahad

Map of Ahad Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ahad,Akhad,Aḩad,ahd,احد, Aḩad


Welcome to the Ahad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aḩad. See Ahad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aḩad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ahad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:13
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Ahad
Places near Ahad

Online Dating

Ahad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ahad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ahad, Afghanistan