Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Agar

Map of Agar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Agar,Agaṟ,agr,اگر, Agar


Welcome to the Agar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Agar. See Agar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Agar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Agar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:19
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Agar
Places near Agar

Online Dating

Agar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Agar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Agar, Afghanistan