Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Adah

Map of Adah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ada,Adah,Aḏah,اډه, Aḏah


Welcome to the Adah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aḏah. See Adah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aḏah area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Adah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:24
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Adah
Places near Adah
Aḏah (0 km) Starnay (1.6 km) Rabāţ (5.1 km) Awdahkay (5.4 km) Kal-e Bābū (5.6 km) Awdak-e Pā’īn (7 km) Awdak-e Bālā (7 km) Gūrbat (7.2 km) Srah Kalā (7.3 km) Kohnah Deh (7.4 km) Shāhī (7.6 km) Spēdār (8.2 km) Rabāţ-e Kuhnah (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Adah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Adah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Adah, Afghanistan