-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kotal-e Abay

Map of Kotal-e Abay Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Abay,Kotale Abay,Kowtal-e Abay,Kowtal-e Ābay,Kōtal-e Ābay,Kōtale Ābay,کوتل آبی, Kōtal-e Ābay

Kotal-e Abay

Welcome to the Kotal-e Abay google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Ābay. See Kotal-e Abay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Ābay area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Abay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.38701/67.48347
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:42
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Abay
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Abay
Ābay (1.1 km) Ghowch Qōl (3.2 km) Bayd Qōl (3.2 km) Khushk Kārēz (3.4 km) Surkh Deh (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gunbad (4 km) Bedkul’ (4 km) Qāsh-e ‘Ulūm Balakhsān (4.4 km) Girbayd (4.6 km) Kamarak (4.9 km) Ōlghū (5.1 km) Kundulī (5.1 km) Dahān-e Ābay (5.2 km) Patyah-Kundulī (5.4 km) Ghujūrak (5.4 km) Shīnyah (5.5 km) Barakī (5.7 km) Dēw Khānah (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Abay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Abay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Abay, Afghanistan