-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Nuri Khwar

Map of Nuri Khwar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nuri Khwar,Nurikhvar,Nūrī Khwaṟ,نوری خوړ, Nūrī Khwaṟ

Nuri Khwar

Welcome to the Nuri Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nūrī Khwaṟ. See Nuri Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nūrī Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Nuri Khwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.24306/68.55638
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:15
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:52
Wiki articles near Nuri Khwar
  •  
Places near Nuri Khwar
Nūrī Kalā (0.7 km) Mullā Gulān Kalā (1.3 km) Chowṉī (3.5 km) Mazār (3.6 km) Feyẕ Muḩammad Khān Kalā (3.7 km) Loy-Shar (4.3 km) Shāh Jōy (4.8 km) Sulaīmān Zā’ī (4.9 km) Panā (5.2 km) ‘Alī Jān Kalā (5.3 km) Rāz Bēg (5.9 km) Mēlanay (6.2 km) Mīr Jān (6.5 km) Shaf Khēl (6.7 km) Aṯō Chīnah (6.8 km) Shişt (7.2 km) Sangīnakah (7.3 km) Bangī (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Nuri Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nuri Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nuri Khwar, Afghanistan