Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sayyid Wal

Map of Sayyid Wal Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sayyid Wal,Sayyid Wāl,Sidval,Sidwal,Sīdvāl,Sīḏwāl,سید وال, Sayyid Wāl

Sayyid Wal

Welcome to the Sayyid Wal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayyid Wāl. See Sayyid Wal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayyid Wāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sayyid Wal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:36
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Sayyid Wal
Places near Sayyid Wal

Online Dating

Sayyid Wal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sayyid Wal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayyid Wal, Afghanistan