Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Khani-ye `Ulya

Map of Khani-ye `Ulya Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khani `Ulya,Khani-Ulia,Khani-ye `Olya,Khani-ye `Ulya,Khānī ‘Ulyā,Khānī-ye ‘Olyā,Khānī-ye ‘Ulyā,خانی علیا, Khānī-ye ‘Ulyā

Khani-ye `Ulya

Welcome to the Khani-ye `Ulya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khānī-ye ‘Ulyā. See Khani-ye `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khānī-ye ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khani-ye `Ulya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:56
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Khani-ye `Ulya
Places near Khani-ye `Ulya

Online Dating

Khani-ye `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khani-ye `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khani-ye `Ulya, Afghanistan