Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Taraki Kandah

Map of Taraki Kandah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taraki Kanda,Taraki Kandah,Tarakikanda,Tarakī Kandah,Taṟaki Kandah,Taṟaki Kanḏa,ترکی کنده, Tarakī Kandah

Taraki Kandah

Welcome to the Taraki Kandah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarakī Kandah. See Taraki Kandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarakī Kandah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taraki Kandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:45
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Taraki Kandah
Places near Taraki Kandah

Online Dating

Taraki Kandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taraki Kandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taraki Kandah, Afghanistan