-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → `Amah Kandah

Map of `Amah Kandah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: `Ama Kanda,`Amah Kandah,`Ammah Kandah,عامه کنده,‘Amah Kandah,‘Āma Kanḏa,‘Āmah Kandah,‘Āmmah Kandah, ‘Āmah Kandah

`Amah Kandah

Welcome to the `Amah Kandah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Āmah Kandah. See `Amah Kandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Āmah Kandah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of `Amah Kandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.3477/68.60214
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:54
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near `Amah Kandah
  •  
Places near `Amah Kandah
Panā Kalā (0.5 km) Sulţān Bāgh (1 km) Tōrābāz Kalā (1.6 km) Hadō Kalā (1.7 km) Rāmā Khēl (1.9 km) Nīāz Bābā Kalā (2.3 km) Rashīd Khēl (3 km) Biland Kalā (3.1 km) Mazdūr Kalā (3.2 km) Sayyid Wāl (3.5 km) Gumbat (3.6 km) Zara-Shar (3.7 km) Sar Biland Kalā (3.8 km) Khumrī (4.2 km) Shāwāl (4.2 km) Mullā Kalā (4.3 km) Changāh (4.5 km) ‘Azīz Gōḏalay (4.8 km)

Online Dating

`Amah Kandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Amah Kandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Amah Kandah, Afghanistan