-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye `Alam

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Alam Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i `Alam,Qal`ah-ye `Alam,Qal`eh-ye `Alam,Qal‘a-i ‘Ālam,Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alam,Qal‘ah-ye ‘Ālam,Qal‘eh-ye ‘Ālam,قلعۀ عالم, Qal‘ah-ye ‘Ālam

Qal`ah-ye `Alam

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye `Alam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye ‘Ālam. See Qal`ah-ye `Alam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye ‘Ālam area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Alam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.45592/68.51668
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:31
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye `Alam
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye `Alam
Qal‘ah-ye ‘Ālam (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā (0.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bashayr (1.2 km) Sangar (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ārzō (2 km) Laghah Wāt (2.1 km) Shāh Khōzī (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shēr Muḩammad Khān (3.2 km) Ziwaj (3.4 km) Arzu (3.4 km) Bar Alū Khēl (3.8 km) Qalāghaj-e Suflá (4.1 km) Alū Khēl (4.4 km) Qalāghaj-e ‘Ulyā (4.6 km) Shālēz (4.6 km) Yārak Kalā (4.8 km) Najī (4.9 km) Mīrān (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye `Alam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye `Alam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye `Alam, Afghanistan