Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Bala Kuh

Map of Bala Kuh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Balakoh,Bālākoh,Gora Balakokh, Bālā Kūh

Bala Kuh

Welcome to the Bala Kuh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālā Kūh. See Bala Kuh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālā Kūh area. This placemark was added 2005-01-05.

Map of Bala Kuh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:51
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Bala Kuh
Places near Bala Kuh

Online Dating

Bala Kuh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bala Kuh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bala Kuh, Afghanistan