Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sikandar

Map of Sikandar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Eskandar,Sekandar,Sekanḏaṟ,Sikandar,سکندر, Sikandar


Welcome to the Sikandar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sikandar. See Sikandar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sikandar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sikandar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:56
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Sikandar
Places near Sikandar

Online Dating

Sikandar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sikandar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sikandar, Afghanistan