Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Dawud

Map of Dawud Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Davud,Dawud,Dāvūd,Dāwud,Dāwūd,داوود, Dāwūd


Welcome to the Dawud google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāwūd. See Dawud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāwūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dawud
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:15
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Dawud
Places near Dawud

Online Dating

Dawud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dawud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dawud, Afghanistan