Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Khinjaktu Ghar

Map of Khinjaktu Ghar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khindzhaktugar,Khinjaktu Ghar,Khīnjaktū Ghar,خینجکتو غر, Khīnjaktū Ghar

Khinjaktu Ghar

Welcome to the Khinjaktu Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khīnjaktū Ghar. See Khinjaktu Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khīnjaktū Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khinjaktu Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2635 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:19
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Khinjaktu Ghar
Places near Khinjaktu Ghar

Online Dating

Khinjaktu Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khinjaktu Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khinjaktu Ghar, Afghanistan