Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Zarkashan

Map of Zarkashan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zarkasan,Zarkashan,Zarkashān,Zarkašān,Zarkeshan,Zarkeshān,زرکشان, Zarkashān


Welcome to the Zarkashan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zarkashān. See Zarkashan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zarkashān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zarkashan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:57
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Zarkashan
Places near Zarkashan

Online Dating

Zarkashan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zarkashan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zarkashan, Afghanistan