-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Takanay

Map of Takanay Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Takanay,Takanay,ټکنی,Ṯakanay, Ṯakanay

Takanay

Welcome to the Takanay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ṯakanay. See Takanay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ṯakanay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Takanay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.9835/67.70653
  • Altitude: 2764 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:31
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Takanay
  •  
Places near Takanay

Online Dating

Takanay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takanay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takanay, Afghanistan