Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Apran Ghar

Map of Apran Ghar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Apran Ghar,Aprān Ghar,Apṟān Ghar,Gora Aprangar,اپران غر, Aprān Ghar

Apran Ghar

Welcome to the Apran Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aprān Ghar. See Apran Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aprān Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Apran Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2708 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:02
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Apran Ghar
Places near Apran Ghar

Online Dating

Apran Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Apran Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Apran Ghar, Afghanistan