Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sur Makh

Map of Sur Makh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surmakh,Sur Makh,Sūr Makh,Sūṟ Makh,سور مخ, Sūr Makh

Sur Makh

Welcome to the Sur Makh google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Makh. See Sur Makh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Makh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sur Makh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2830 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:02
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Sur Makh
Places near Sur Makh

Online Dating

Sur Makh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Makh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Makh, Afghanistan