Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Aparan Ghar

Map of Aparan Ghar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aparan Ghar,Aparān Ghar,Apran Ghar,Aprān Ghar,Gora Aparangar,اپران غر, Aparān Ghar

Aparan Ghar

Welcome to the Aparan Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aparān Ghar. See Aparan Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aparān Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Aparan Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2598 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:29
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Aparan Ghar
Places near Aparan Ghar

Online Dating

Aparan Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aparan Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aparan Ghar, Afghanistan