Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Tisin

Map of Tisin Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tisen,Tisin,ټسن,Ṯisin, Ṯisin


Welcome to the Tisin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ṯisin. See Tisin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ṯisin area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tisin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:36
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Tisin
Places near Tisin

Online Dating

Tisin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tisin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tisin, Afghanistan