Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Khwajah Zai Karez

Map of Khwajah Zai Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khvajehzay Kariz,Khvājehzay Kārīz,Khwajah Zai Karez,Khwajazay Karez,Khwajazay Kāṟēz,Khwājah Zaī Kārēz,Kyariz Khvadzhazay,خواجه زی کارېز, Khwājah Zaī Kārēz

Khwajah Zai Karez

Welcome to the Khwajah Zai Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Zaī Kārēz. See Khwajah Zai Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Zaī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khwajah Zai Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:43
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Khwajah Zai Karez
Places near Khwajah Zai Karez

Online Dating

Khwajah Zai Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Zai Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Zai Karez, Afghanistan