Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gharyambu Karez

Map of Gharyambu Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gharyambu Karez,Gharyambu Kariz,Gharyambu Kārīz,Gharyambū Kārēz,Ghaṟyambu Kāṟēz,Kyariz Gar'yambu,Kyariz Gar’yambu,غریمبو کارېز, Gharyambū Kārēz

Gharyambu Karez

Welcome to the Gharyambu Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gharyambū Kārēz. See Gharyambu Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gharyambū Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gharyambu Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:48
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Gharyambu Karez
Places near Gharyambu Karez

Online Dating

Gharyambu Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gharyambu Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gharyambu Karez, Afghanistan