Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Tuzhnah Karez

Map of Tuzhnah Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Tuzna,Tuzhnah Karez,Tuzhnah Kariz,Tuzna Karez,Tūzhnah Kārēz,Tūzhnah Kārīz,Tūz̄na Kāṟēz,توژنه کارېز, Tūzhnah Kārēz

Tuzhnah Karez

Welcome to the Tuzhnah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tūzhnah Kārēz. See Tuzhnah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tūzhnah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tuzhnah Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:27
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Tuzhnah Karez
Places near Tuzhnah Karez

Online Dating

Tuzhnah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tuzhnah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tuzhnah Karez, Afghanistan