-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Rigah Karez

Map of Rigah Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Riga,Riga Karez,Riga Kāṟēz,Rigah Karez,Rigah Kariz,Rigah Kārēz,Rīgah Kārīz,ریگ کارېز, Rigah Kārēz

Rigah Karez

Welcome to the Rigah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rigah Kārēz. See Rigah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rigah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rigah Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.94834/67.92788
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:17
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Rigah Karez
  •  
Places near Rigah Karez

Online Dating

Rigah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rigah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rigah Karez, Afghanistan