-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Khray Karez

Map of Khray Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khray Karez,Khray Kariz,Khray Kāṟēz,Khṟay Kārēz,Khṟay Kārīz,Kyariz Khraykarez,خړی کارېز, Khṟay Kārēz

Khray Karez

Welcome to the Khray Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khṟay Kārēz. See Khray Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khṟay Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khray Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.92198/67.88462
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:06
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Khray Karez
  •  
Places near Khray Karez
Shamālī Chambarān (1 km) Ṯisin (1.5 km) Khṟay (1.8 km) Shamālī Guḏalī (2 km) Khwājah Khēl (2.2 km) Junūbī Guḏalī (2.3 km) Bādām Kichah (2.5 km) Buzak (4 km) Pīārī (4.5 km) Junūbī Chambarān (5.8 km) Gārah (6.2 km) Tūzhnah (6.2 km) Bākay (6.3 km) Bāzgay (7 km) Nāzak (7.1 km) Mōmand Kalā (7.4 km) Seh Kichah (7.8 km) Lanḏah Khēl (8 km)

Online Dating

Khray Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khray Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khray Karez, Afghanistan