Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Atak Ghate

Map of Atak Ghate Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Atak Ghate,Atak Ghatē,Aṯak Ghaṯē,Gora Atakgata,اټک غټې, Aṯak Ghaṯē

Atak Ghate

Welcome to the Atak Ghate google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aṯak Ghaṯē. See Atak Ghate photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aṯak Ghaṯē area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Atak Ghate
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2219 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:30
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Atak Ghate
Places near Atak Ghate

Online Dating

Atak Ghate Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Atak Ghate, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Atak Ghate, Afghanistan