Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Bazgay Ghate

Map of Bazgay Ghate Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bazgay Ghate,Bāzgay Ghatē,Bāzgay Ghaṯē,Gora Bazgaygate,بازگی غټې, Bāzgay Ghaṯē

Bazgay Ghate

Welcome to the Bazgay Ghate google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāzgay Ghaṯē. See Bazgay Ghate photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāzgay Ghaṯē area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Bazgay Ghate
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2163 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:27
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Bazgay Ghate
Places near Bazgay Ghate

Online Dating

Bazgay Ghate Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bazgay Ghate, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bazgay Ghate, Afghanistan