-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Momand Kala

Map of Momand Kala Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Momand Kala,Mowmand Kala,Mowmand Kalā,Mōmand Kalā,Mōmanḏ Kalā,مومند کلا, Mōmand Kalā

Momand Kala

Welcome to the Momand Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mōmand Kalā. See Momand Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mōmand Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Momand Kala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.96872/67.94065
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:31
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Momand Kala
  •  
Places near Momand Kala
Mōmand Kalā (0 km) Bāzgay (0.7 km) Bākay (1.3 km) Lanḏah Khēl (2 km) Gudīān (2.5 km) Tūzhnah (2.7 km) Sarfirāz Kalā (2.8 km) Āb Band (2.9 km) Pīārī (3.1 km) Ḩājī Khēl (3.4 km) Buzak (3.8 km) Şadōzaī (4.3 km) Khwājah Khēl (5.4 km) Gārah (5.9 km) Badar (6.3 km) Aṯak (6.6 km) Bādām Kichah (6.6 km) Dālānī (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Momand Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Momand Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Momand Kala, Afghanistan