Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Piari Kariz

Map of Piari Kariz Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz P'yari,Kyariz P’yari,Piari Kariz,Piyari Karez,Piyārī Kārēz,Pyari Karez,Pyārī Kāṟēz,Pīārī Kārīz,پیاری کارېز, Pīārī Kārīz

Piari Kariz

Welcome to the Piari Kariz google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīārī Kārīz. See Piari Kariz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīārī Kārīz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Piari Kariz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:27
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Piari Kariz
Places near Piari Kariz

Online Dating

Piari Kariz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Piari Kariz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Piari Kariz, Afghanistan