Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Srah Karez

Map of Srah Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Srah Karez,Srah Kārēz,Sreh Karez,Sreh Kariz,Srēh Kārīz,Sṟeh Kāṟēz,سره کارېز, Srah Kārēz

Srah Karez

Welcome to the Srah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Srah Kārēz. See Srah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Srah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Srah Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:52
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Srah Karez
Places near Srah Karez

Online Dating

Srah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Srah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Srah Karez, Afghanistan