Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Karghanah-ye Shamali

Map of Koh-e Karghanah-ye Shamali Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karganayi-Shamali,Koh-e Karghanah-ye Shamali,Kohe Karghana-i-Samali,Kohe Karghana-i-Šamāli,Kuh-e Karghanah-ye Shomali,Kōh-e Karghanah-ye Shamālī,Kūh-e Karghanah-ye Shomāli,کوه کرغنۀ شمالی, Kōh-e Karghanah-ye Shamālī

Koh-e Karghanah-ye Shamali

Welcome to the Koh-e Karghanah-ye Shamali google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Karghanah-ye Shamālī. See Koh-e Karghanah-ye Shamali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Karghanah-ye Shamālī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Karghanah-ye Shamali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2295 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:11
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Karghanah-ye Shamali
Places near Koh-e Karghanah-ye Shamali

Online Dating

Koh-e Karghanah-ye Shamali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Karghanah-ye Shamali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Karghanah-ye Shamali, Afghanistan