Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Brijgay

Map of Brijgay Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Brejgay,Brijgay,Razvaliny Bridzhgay,برجگی, Brijgay


Welcome to the Brijgay google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Brijgay. See Brijgay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Brijgay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Brijgay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:58
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Brijgay
Places near Brijgay

Online Dating

Brijgay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Brijgay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Brijgay, Afghanistan