Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Dar Khel

Map of Dar Khel Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dar Khel,Darkhel,Darkheyl,Dār Khēl,Dāṟkhēl,Kyariz Darkheyl',Kyariz Darkheyl’,دار خېل, Dār Khēl

Dar Khel

Welcome to the Dar Khel google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dār Khēl. See Dar Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dār Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dar Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:50
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Dar Khel
Places near Dar Khel

Online Dating

Dar Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dar Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dar Khel, Afghanistan