Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sarak Karez

Map of Sarak Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Sarak,Sarak Karez,Sarak Kariz,Sarak Kārīz,Saṟak Kārēz,Saṟak Kāṟēz,سړک کارېز, Saṟak Kārēz

Sarak Karez

Welcome to the Sarak Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saṟak Kārēz. See Sarak Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saṟak Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sarak Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:20
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Sarak Karez
Places near Sarak Karez

Online Dating

Sarak Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarak Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarak Karez, Afghanistan