Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Churak

Map of Churak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Churak,Chūrak,Curak,Čūrak,چورک, Chūrak


Welcome to the Churak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chūrak. See Churak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chūrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Churak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:46
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Churak
Places near Churak

Online Dating

Churak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Churak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Churak, Afghanistan