Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shimu Khel

Map of Shimu Khel Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Semukhel,Shemu Kheyl,Shemū Kheyl,Shimu Khel,Shimū Khēl,Šemūkhēl,شمو خېل, Shimū Khēl

Shimu Khel

Welcome to the Shimu Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shimū Khēl. See Shimu Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shimū Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shimu Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:12
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Shimu Khel
Places near Shimu Khel

Online Dating

Shimu Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shimu Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shimu Khel, Afghanistan