Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Akhund Khel

Map of Akhund Khel Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akhund Khel,Akhundkhel,Akhundkheyl',Akhundkheyl’,Akhvond Kheyl,Ākhunḏkhēl,Ākhvond Kheyl,Ākhūnd Khēl,آخوند خېل, Ākhūnd Khēl

Akhund Khel

Welcome to the Akhund Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ākhūnd Khēl. See Akhund Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ākhūnd Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Akhund Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:27
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Akhund Khel

Online Dating

Akhund Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Akhund Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akhund Khel, Afghanistan