-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Samand Qal`ah

Map of Samand Qal`ah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samand Qal`a,Samand Qal`ah,Samand Qal`eh,Samand Qal‘ah,Samand Qal‘eh,Samandkala,Samanḏ Qal‘a,سمند قلعه, Samand Qal‘ah

Samand Qal`ah

Welcome to the Samand Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samand Qal‘ah. See Samand Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samand Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Samand Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.8249/67.78515
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:31
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Samand Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Samand Qal`ah
Samand Qal‘ah (0 km) Shālī Khēl (0.3 km) Murzā Khēl (0.9 km) Shamālī Nêwī Khūnē (1 km) Qamaruddīn Kêlay (1.1 km) Jumjumah (1.1 km) Aşghar Khēl-e Shamālī (1.4 km) Jānī Khēl (1.5 km) Shlim Khēl (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khumārī (1.5 km) Muqêr (1.6 km) Nowābād (1.6 km) Khānah Dārhā (1.7 km) Nêwī Khūnē (1.7 km) Chahār Deh (1.9 km) Muqur Kêlay (2 km) Khumār Khēl (2.1 km) Chambar-e Walī Muḩammad (2.2 km)

Online Dating

Samand Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Samand Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samand Qal`ah, Afghanistan