Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shimuk Khel

Map of Shimuk Khel Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Semukkhel,Shemuk Kheyl,Shimuk Khel,Shimukkheyl',Shimukkheyl’,Shimūk Khēl,Šemukkhēl,شموک خېل, Shimūk Khēl

Shimuk Khel

Welcome to the Shimuk Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shimūk Khēl. See Shimuk Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shimūk Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shimuk Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:52
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Shimuk Khel
Places near Shimuk Khel

Online Dating

Shimuk Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shimuk Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shimuk Khel, Afghanistan