Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Nekay Karez

Map of Nekay Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Nekay,Nekay Karez,Nekay Kariz,Nēkay Kārēz,Nēkay Kārīz,Nēkay Kāṟēz,نېکی کارېز, Nēkay Kārēz

Nekay Karez

Welcome to the Nekay Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nēkay Kārēz. See Nekay Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nēkay Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nekay Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:49
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Nekay Karez
Places near Nekay Karez

Online Dating

Nekay Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nekay Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nekay Karez, Afghanistan